Staff Directory

Staff Directory List:

Principal                                     Mrs. G. Brezinski            

Vice Principal/LRT                       Ms. S. Bradley

Administrative Assistant            Ms. W. Mohr

Discovery Preschool Teacher    Ms J. Fox

Educational Assistant                Ms. J. Campbell

Educational Assistant                Mrs. M. Selinger

Prekindergarten                          Ms J. Fox

Teacher Associate                      Mr. D. Munroe

Kindergarten                               Mrs. D. Williams         Intern:  Ms. D. Degenstein

Grade 1/2                                     Ms. S. Allinson

Grade 1/2                                     Mrs. B. Burns

Grade 2/3                                     Mrs. H. Crompton

Grade 3/4                                     Miss S. Paluck

Grade 4                                        Ms. T. Nault

Grade 5/6                                     Mrs. S. Sanchuck

Grade 5/6                                     Mr. T. Hlushko

Grade 6/7                                     Mrs. K. Klumpp          Intern: Ms. M. Poitras

Grade 7/8                                    Mrs. T. Blake

Grade 7/8                                    Mr. A. Williams

Jr. FIAP                                       Ms. J. Beattie

Educational Assistant              Mrs. J. Murphy

Educational Assistant              Miss V. Agecoutay

Sr. FIAP                                      Mrs. S. Mucha

Educational  Assistant             Mrs. C. Bailey

Educational Assistant              Mrs. A. VanBuekenhout

FIAP Specialist                          Ms. K. Manastyrski

Teacher Librarian                      Mrs. M. Randall

Learning Resource                    Mrs. W. Pletz

Arts Education                           Mrs. J. Allan

Core French                               Mrs. J. Valley

Educational Assistant              Ms. P. Donald

Educational Assistant              Ms. T. Malcolm

Educational Assistant              Ms. B. Reid

Band                                          Ms. S. Brandt

Band                                          Mr. G. Hoffman

Head Facilities                         Mr. T. McFadden

Night Facilities                         Mr. M. Fifi